Aurelia Gold Edge · Prop-Firm Gold EA Launch price · save 75 percent

A single-position gold breakout, measured across six market regimes before it was allowed near your challenge.

9 compliant XAUUSD Expert Advisors, one tuned to each prop firm's rulebook. An hourly confirmed-swing breakout that enters with a pending stop, one position at a time, a hard stop on every ticket, and a guard that halts before the firm does. Below are 48 real MetaTrader tester reports through 2022, 2023, 2024, both halves of 2025 and 2026, with every proxy feed labelled.

  • Reached the profit target on every firm in the 2025 H1, 2024 and 2023 windows, inside the loss limits, at the shipped risk. No shipped rung breached a floor anywhere.
  • 264 ready presets for every programme and account size, 5k to 200k. Load one and run.
  • Works on MetaTrader 4 and 5, with a PDF manual, the six-regime backtest report and the rungs that failed named for each firm.
Aurelia Gold Edge prop-firm gold Expert Advisor package for MetaTrader
6Prop firms tuned
264Ready presets
48Real tester reports
6Market regimes tested
MT4 · MT5Both platforms

Tuned for these prop firms

FundedNext
The5ers

Runs on

MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 4
MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 5
Why most gold EAs fail a challenge

Gold pays fast in a trend and punishes everything else. Most EAs are tuned to the trend.

A gold robot fitted to 2026 looks unbeatable on a screenshot. Run the same settings through the choppy second half of 2025, or through 2022 when gold whipsawed for a year, and the drawdown finds the firm's floor long before the balance finds the target. Add six different rulebooks, each with its own daily-loss clock, loss basis and definition of a grid, and one set of settings cannot be compliant everywhere.

Aurelia Gold Edge is built the other way around. The entry is a deliberately plain breakout: a pending stop above the last confirmed hourly swing high or below the last confirmed swing low, a level that cannot repaint because it only exists once the bars after it have closed. One position, one direction at a time, a hard stop and a volatility-sized target on every ticket. The care goes into a per-firm guard that halts before the line, on that firm's own clock and loss basis. It ships as six editions rather than one EA with a dropdown, and each one was tested in six markets, not one.

Read the proof, not the promise. Every number below is an actual MetaTrader Strategy Tester report. Where a run was not on the firm's own server, the caption says so. Where the target was not reached inside a window, the table says so. Click any report to open it.

Six regimes

Six regimes, not one screenshot

Every firm's lead programme was run at its shipped risk, guard live, through six different gold markets. The bar is the share of the window used before the guard latched the target; a hatched bar means the window ended first, with the profit it ended on.

  • TrendJan to Aug 2026, the trend
  • ChopJul to Dec, the chop
  • 2025 H1Jan to Jun
  • 2024full year, slow
  • 2023full year, quiet gold
  • 2022full year, whipsaw

Standard tier, shipped rungtarget not reached inside the window

Days run from the first trade to the day the guard latched the target, on a $100,000 account trading XAUUSD from one chart, one position at a time. The programme named is each firm's lead first phase; the other phases and the funded stages are in the edition report. Backtests are simulations of past data, not live results, and no pass is guaranteed.
Prop firmPhase, shipped riskTrend
2026, Jan to Aug
Chop
2025 H2
2025 H1
Jan to Jun
2024
full year
2023
full year
2022
full year
FundedNextStellar 2-Step Phase 1 (+8% target, 5% daily, 10% static, 5 trading days)Standard 1.25% · own feed 2026, 2025 H2, 2025 H1 and 2024, proxy 2023 and 202220 dno reach, -5.0%120 d140 d143 dno reach, +1.3%
FTMO2-Step Phase 1 (+10% target, 5% daily of initial, 10% static, 4 trading days)Standard 1.25% · own feed, six regimes22 dno reach, -4.8%134 d141 d200 dno reach, +1.3%
Blueberry Funded2-Step Phase 1 (+10% target, 5% daily, 10% static, 3 trading days)Standard 1.20% · own feed 2026, 2025 H2, 2025 H1, 2024 and 2023, proxy 202222 dno reach, -5.4%133 d136 d206 dno reach, -2.9%
The5ersHigh Stakes New Phase 1 (+10% target, 5% daily of initial, 10% static, 3 profitable days)Standard 1.25% · proxy feed, commission charged22 dno reach, -4.8%134 d141 d205 dno reach, +1.3%
Funded Trading Plus2-Step Classic Phase 1 (+7% target, 3% daily, 8% static)Standard 0.75% · proxy feed, commission chargedno reach, -3.8%no reach, -3.9%142 d211 d318 dno reach, +4.1%
EightcapTwo Phase Assessment (+9% target, 5% daily (day-start), 10% static, 3 trading days)Standard 1.20% · own feed, six regimes22 dno reach, -5.6%120 d129 d191 dno reach, -1.2%

What this table admits: the 30-day pass exists only in trending gold. The 2026 window took 20 to 22 days across the five firms that reached it (one did not); 2023 took 143 to 318. The target was not reached inside 2026 on Funded Trading Plus; 2025 H2 on every firm; 2022 on every firm, each time finishing inside the floor. Nothing on this table breached.

The proof

48 real MetaTrader tester reports, eight per firm

Each one is an actual Strategy Tester report for a $100,000 account trading gold from one chart. The six flagship windows for every firm are here, plus its funded span and another shipped preset. Click any report to open it full size.

Page updated 14 October 2026 · tester data to 13 August 2026 · every figure traces to a report in the download

36 flagship runs, six gold markets. Every firm reached its target in 2025 H1, 2024 and 2023. The target was missed by all six in 2025 H2 and 2022 and by one of six in 2026; nothing breached. Fastest lead phase in 2026 was 20 days, the slowest 22.

Each firm was run six times with the same shipped Standard preset on a $100,000 account, XAUUSD from one H1 chart: the 2026 trend, the 2025 chop, the first half of 2025, 2024, 2023 and 2022. The phase cell carries the target, the shipped risk, the worst balance drawdown of the six runs against the limit that firm would have failed you at, and the feed. Days run from the first trade to the guard's target latch. the FundedNext server holds no minute history for 2023 and 2022, so those ran on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy; the Blueberry Funded server holds no minute history for 2022, so those ran on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy; The5ers exposes no demo server, so its runs are on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy with the guard charging the firm's commission inside every run; Funded Trading Plus exposes no demo server, so its runs are on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy with the guard charging the firm's commission inside every run. Every report in this table is below, and all of them ship in your download. These are backtests, not live results, and they do not guarantee a pass.
Prop firmPhase testedTrend
2026, Jan to Aug
Chop
2025 H2
2025 H1
Jan to Jun
2024
full year
2023
full year
2022
full year
FundedNextStellar 2-Step Phase 1target +8% · Standard 1.25%
worst drawdown 9.44% vs 10% limit
own feed 2026, 2025 H2, 2025 H1 and 2024, proxy 2023 and 2022
+8.00%20 days-5.02%not reached in window+8.03%120 days+8.19%140 days+8.24%143 days+1.31%not reached in window
FTMO2-Step Phase 1target +10% · Standard 1.25%
worst drawdown 9.44% vs 10% limit
own feed, six regimes
+10.00%22 days-4.79%not reached in window+10.07%134 days+10.22%141 days+10.00%200 days+1.31%not reached in window
Blueberry Funded2-Step Phase 1target +10% · Standard 1.20%
worst drawdown 9.58% vs 10% limit
own feed 2026, 2025 H2, 2025 H1, 2024 and 2023, proxy 2022
+10.02%22 days-5.37%not reached in window+10.02%133 days+10.20%136 days+10.07%206 days-2.90%not reached in window
The5ersHigh Stakes New Phase 1target +10% · Standard 1.25%
worst drawdown 9.44% vs 10% limit
proxy feed, commission charged
+10.09%22 days-4.79%not reached in window+10.21%134 days+10.50%141 days+10.55%205 days+1.31%not reached in window
EightcapTwo Phase Assessmenttarget +9% · Standard 1.20%
worst drawdown 8.81% vs 10% limit
own feed, six regimes
+9.02%22 days-5.58%not reached in window+9.16%120 days+9.00%129 days+9.13%191 days-1.25%not reached in window
Funded Trading Plus2-Step Classic Phase 1target +7% · Standard 0.75%
worst drawdown 7.71% vs 8% limit
proxy feed, commission charged
-3.79%not reached in window-3.92%not reached in window+7.20%142 days+7.44%211 days+7.77%318 days+4.14%not reached in window
Get instant access

Eight reports per firm: every regime the flagship cleared, the funded span, and other shipped presets

8 reports

MetaTrader 5 tester report, FundedNext Standard, Trend, 2026
Standard · Trend, 2026 · +8.0% · PF 7.31
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FundedNext Standard, 2025 H1
Standard · 2025 H1 · +8.0% · PF 1.52
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FundedNext Standard, 2024
Standard · 2024 · +8.2% · PF 1.59
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FundedNext Standard, 2023, proxy feed
Standard · 2023 · +8.2% · PF 1.63
MetaTrader 4 tester report, FundedNext Standard, Trend, 2026, proxy feed
Standard · Trend, 2026 · MT4 · +8.0% · PF 9.06
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FundedNext FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +6.2% · PF 1.93
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FundedNext FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +6.1% · PF 1.93
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FundedNext FUNDED, Full span, 2024 to 2026
FUNDED · Full span, 2024 to 2026 · +6.5% · PF 1.16

8 reports

MetaTrader 5 tester report, FTMO Standard, Trend, 2026
Standard · Trend, 2026 · +10.0% · PF 8.84
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FTMO Standard, 2025 H1
Standard · 2025 H1 · +10.1% · PF 1.65
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FTMO Standard, 2024
Standard · 2024 · +10.2% · PF 1.79
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FTMO Standard, 2023
Standard · 2023 · +10.0% · PF 1.58
MetaTrader 4 tester report, FTMO Standard, Trend, 2026, proxy feed
Standard · Trend, 2026 · MT4 · +5.0% · PF 6.03
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FTMO FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +12.3% · PF 1.82
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FTMO FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +12.2% · PF 1.82
MetaTrader 5 tester report, FTMO FUNDED, Full span, 2022 to 2026
FUNDED · Full span, 2022 to 2026 · +42.8% · PF 1.23

8 reports

MetaTrader 5 tester report, Blueberry Funded Standard, Trend, 2026
Standard · Trend, 2026 · +10.0% · PF 9.15
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Blueberry Funded Standard, 2025 H1
Standard · 2025 H1 · +10.0% · PF 1.69
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Blueberry Funded Standard, 2024
Standard · 2024 · +10.2% · PF 1.87
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Blueberry Funded Standard, 2023
Standard · 2023 · +10.1% · PF 1.63
MetaTrader 4 tester report, Blueberry Funded Standard, Trend, 2026
Standard · Trend, 2026 · MT4 · +5.0% · PF 6.03
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Blueberry Funded FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +14.9% · PF 2.02
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Blueberry Funded FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +14.8% · PF 2.02
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Blueberry Funded FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +14.7% · PF 2.02

8 reports

MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers Standard, Trend, 2026, proxy feed
Standard · Trend, 2026 · +10.1% · PF 8.91
MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers Standard, 2025 H1, proxy feed
Standard · 2025 H1 · +10.2% · PF 1.66
MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers Standard, 2024, proxy feed
Standard · 2024 · +10.5% · PF 1.82
MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers Standard, 2023, proxy feed
Standard · 2023 · +10.6% · PF 1.61
MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers FUNDED, 2025 H1, proxy feed
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +5.5% · PF 1.84
MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers FUNDED, 2025 H1, proxy feed
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +5.3% · PF 1.85
MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers FUNDED, 2025 H1, proxy feed
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +4.5% · PF 1.84
MetaTrader 5 tester report, The5ers FUNDED, Full span, 2022 to 2026, proxy feed
FUNDED · Full span, 2022 to 2026 · +18.2% · PF 1.25

8 reports

MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus Standard, 2025 H1, proxy feed
Standard · 2025 H1 · +7.2% · PF 1.79
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus Standard, 2024, proxy feed
Standard · 2024 · +7.4% · PF 1.72
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus Standard, 2023, proxy feed
Standard · 2023 · +7.8% · PF 1.52
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus FUNDED, 2025 H1, proxy feed
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +9.6% · PF 2.04
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus FUNDED, 2025 H1, proxy feed
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +9.5% · PF 2.04
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus FUNDED, 2025 H1, proxy feed
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +9.1% · PF 2.01
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus FUNDED, Full span, 2022 to 2026, proxy feed
FUNDED · Full span, 2022 to 2026 · +25.4% · PF 1.23
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Funded Trading Plus FUNDED, Full span, 2022 to 2026, proxy feed
FUNDED · Full span, 2022 to 2026 · +16.6% · PF 1.24

8 reports

MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap Standard, Trend, 2026
Standard · Trend, 2026 · +9.0% · PF 8.40
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap Standard, 2025 H1
Standard · 2025 H1 · +9.2% · PF 1.61
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap Standard, 2024
Standard · 2024 · +9.0% · PF 1.84
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap Standard, 2023
Standard · 2023 · +9.1% · PF 1.61
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +12.2% · PF 2.21
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +12.1% · PF 2.20
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap FUNDED, 2025 H1
FUNDED · 2025 H1 · +11.9% · PF 2.20
MetaTrader 5 tester report, Eightcap FUNDED, Full span, 2022 to 2026
FUNDED · Full span, 2022 to 2026 · +33.7% · PF 1.29

Every report is a run of a preset that ships in the download, matched to it input for input; runs from optimisation sweeps or rejected risk rungs cannot appear here. 19 of the 48 captures are on a proxy feed and say so in their caption: the FundedNext server holds no minute history for 2023 and 2022, so those ran on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy; the Blueberry Funded server holds no minute history for 2022, so those ran on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy; The5ers exposes no demo server, so its runs are on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy with the guard charging the firm's commission inside every run; Funded Trading Plus exposes no demo server, so its runs are on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy with the guard charging the firm's commission inside every run. The 3 MT4 captures are on the Blueberry Markets MT4 server. Backtests are simulations of past data and do not predict live results. No challenge pass is guaranteed.

How these results were produced. So you can repeat them, not just read them.

  • MetaTrader 5 Strategy Tester, terminal build 6182, 1-minute OHLC modelling, one XAUUSD H1 chart, $100,000 starting balance, the shipped preset loaded unchanged through the shipped binary, the firm guard live so the run halts exactly where the firm would have.
  • Own-server feeds: BlueberryMarkets-Demo, Eightcap-Demo, FTMO-Demo, FundedNext-Server 3. Labelled proxy feeds: FTMO-Demo. The server name is printed in the header of every report on this page.
  • Six windows: Trend, 2026 (Trend, January to August 2026); Chop, 2025 H2 (Chop, July to December 2025); 2025 H1 (January to June 2025); 2024 (Calendar year 2024); 2023 (Calendar year 2023); High vol, 2022 (High-volatility year, 2022). The years 2006 to 2021 were never used to choose a setting and are reported as out-of-sample in every edition report.
  • Days to target are counted from the first trade to the day the guard latched the target, the same way the risk ladders that chose the shipped rungs count them. A window that ended before the latch is shown as not reached, with its closing profit.
  • MetaTrader 4 ports: MetaTrader 4 Strategy Tester on the Blueberry Markets MT4 server, two windows (2026 and the 2025 chop), which is all the history that feed holds.
How it works

One breakout, one position, and a guard that knows your firm

The same engine on every firm, with the guard and the clock set to that firm's rulebook.

The entry

A swing high or low on the hourly chart counts only when eighteen bars on each side have closed around it and the leg is at least four ATR long, so the level can never repaint. A buy stop goes above the last confirmed high, a sell stop below the last confirmed low, in the direction of the last leg, never further than 1.5 ATR from the market, and the order expires after sixteen bars if price never comes.

The exit

Stop at two ATR and target at eight, both set from the trigger price, so the trade is a small loss or a long run. Once the position is three ATR ahead the stop trails at 1.5 ATR. One position at a time, a fifteen-minute pause after every close, one trade per structural leg. This engine alone was positive in every selection window; it earns in trends and gives back in chop.

The guard

A buffered guard tracks the day's loss and the total loss against that firm's floors, on its own reset clock and loss basis, with the trailing floor, the balance-protect lock, the minimum or profitable trading days, the minimum hold and the Friday flatten where the firm has them. It halts 0.8 percent before the line; it does not argue with it.

1

Pick your firm and programme

Open the folder for your firm, then load the preset for your programme and account size. The START-HERE file names the exact file.

2

Attach to XAUUSD, run it

Drop the EA on one XAUUSD chart, any timeframe, enable auto-trading, and leave it on a VPS so it can manage its pending orders and stops. It reads the hourly chart itself.

3

Let the guard work

The EA trades the plan and holds itself inside the daily and max-loss limits while the target approaches. When the guard latches the target it flattens and stops opening trades.

4

Pass, then load the funded preset

Every edition ships funded presets at a rung capped by the challenge rung, because on a funded account the job changes from hitting a target to not losing the account.

The rung we did not ship

Shipped at the highest rung that breached nowhere

Every edition was run as a ladder: each programme phase at 0.50, 0.75, 1.00 percent risk and above, then at finer steps between the last clean rung and the first breach, in all six regimes, with the guard live. A rung ships only if it breached nowhere. The first rung that breached anywhere is the ceiling, and the shipped preset is the highest rung below it, which is why some presets say 0.70 or 0.90 percent rather than the 1.25 that would have looked faster on a trending screenshot.

The rule, in one line. Higher risk did not pass faster in any regime that mattered; it only found the floor sooner. The table names the rung that found it.

Ceilings are for the lead first phase in the regimes table. "Dip" is the net result of the run that breached. Programmes not shipped at all are listed below the table with the reason, so nothing was quietly dropped.
Prop firmStandard: ceiling found atStandard shipped
FundedNext1.35% breached the floor in 2024 (-9.4%)1.25%
FTMO1.35% breached the floor in Chop, 2025 H2 (-9.2%)1.25%
Blueberry Funded1.25% breached the floor in Chop, 2025 H2 (-9.3%)1.20%
The5ers1.35% breached the floor in Chop, 2025 H2 (-9.2%)1.25%
Funded Trading Plus0.85% breached the floor in Chop, 2025 H2 (-7.1%)0.75%
Eightcap1.25% breached the floor in Chop, 2025 H2 (-9.2%)1.20%

Programmes tested and not shipped, and rungs below a shipped one that breached. A phase ships only when one rung is breach-free in all six regimes and reaches the target in at least one of them; everything else is listed here rather than dropped.

  • FundedNext, Funded (after Stellar) (no target, 5% daily, 10% static): breach-free up to 1.25%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes; 1.50% breached.
  • FundedNext, Stellar Instant (no target, 3% daily, 6% trailing on the end-of-day balance high): breach-free up to 0.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes; 0.75%, 1.00%, 1.10%, 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • FTMO, Funded (no target, 5% daily of initial, 10% static): breach-free up to 1.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes.
  • FTMO, 1-Step at 0.85% (fastC engine), below the shipped rung: breaches 2026 (-8.63%; at 1.10% that regime reached target on day 25, before the drawdown). Standard ships 1.10%.
  • FTMO, 1-Step at 0.90% (fastC engine), below the shipped rung: breaches 2026 (-8.63%; at 1.10% that regime reached target on day 25, before the drawdown). Standard ships 1.10%.
  • FTMO, 1-Step at 1.00% (fastC engine), below the shipped rung: breaches 2026 (-8.54%; at 1.10% that regime reached target on day 25, before the drawdown). Standard ships 1.10%.
  • Blueberry Funded, Instant Elite (no target, no daily limit, 10% trailing on the end-of-day balance high, locks at +10%): breach-free up to 1.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes.
  • Blueberry Funded, Instant Lite (no target, 2% daily, 4% trailing on the intraday equity high, locks at +4%): breach-free up to 1.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes.
  • Blueberry Funded, 1-Step (+10% target, 4% daily, 6% static, 3 trading days): breach-free up to 0.65%, where it reached target in 0 of 6 regimes; 0.70%, 0.75%, 1.00%, 1.10%, 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • Blueberry Funded, Rapid (+5% target inside 7 days, 3% daily, 4% trailing on the intraday equity high, locks at +4%): breach-free up to 0.25%, where it reached target in 0 of 6 regimes; 0.50%, 0.75%, 1.00%, 1.10%, 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • Blueberry Funded, 3-Step (per step) (+6% per step, 3% daily, 5% trailing on the intraday equity high, 5 trading days): breach-free up to 0.25%, where it reached target in 0 of 6 regimes; 0.50%, 0.75%, 1.00%, 1.10%, 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • The5ers, Funded High Stakes (no target, 5% daily of initial, 10% static): breach-free up to 1.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes.
  • The5ers, Instant Funding (no target, no daily limit, 6% static): breach-free up to 1.10%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes; 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • Funded Trading Plus, 1-Step Express (+10% target, 3% daily, 6% trailing on the balance high-water mark, locks at +6%): breach-free up to 0.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 6 regimes; 0.60%, 0.65%, 0.70%, 0.75%, 1.00%, 1.10%, 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • Funded Trading Plus, Funded (after Classic) (no target, 3% daily, 8% static): breach-free up to 1.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes.
  • Funded Trading Plus, Instant Funding (no target, 3% daily, 6% trailing on the balance high-water mark, locks at +6%): breach-free up to 0.50%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes; 0.75%, 1.00%, 1.10%, 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • Eightcap, Funded (after One Phase) (no target, 4% daily, 8% static): breach-free up to 1.10%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes; 1.25%, 1.50% breached.
  • Eightcap, Funded (after Two Phase) (no target, 5% daily, 10% static): breach-free up to 1.25%, where it reached target in 0 of 1 regimes; 1.50% breached.
What you actually get

Everything you need to sit the challenge on autopilot

One EA per firm, not a compromise

9 compiled EAs, each with that firm's daily reset, loss basis, floor type and rule bans baked in. No generic bot with a dropdown.

264 presets, zero optimising

Every programme and account size from 5k to 200k is a ready file, with a funded preset for after you pass. Load it and run.

The rungs that failed are in there too

Each edition's backtest report lists the risk rungs that breached, the programmes that were not shipped and the sixteen out-of-sample years, with the numbers, instead of quietly dropping them. You see the ceiling, not just the highlight.

An honest comparison

Aurelia Gold Edge next to the usual options

Where it wins, and where it does not. A tool that claims to win everywhere is the one to distrust.

 Aurelia Gold EdgeGrid / martingale gold EAsTrading it yourself
Stays inside prop-firm rulesOne position, hard stop, never adds to a loserGrids and lot-doubling are banned by most firmsIf you are disciplined
Tuned to each firm's exact rulesPer-firm guard, clock, floor type and loss basisOne generic settingYou must track them by hand
Fast in a quiet gold yearNo. In a 2023-type market the lead phase needed 143 to 318 days across the firmsFaster, until it breachesA patient trader can beat it
Survives the 2025 chopSits out, holds the line, 0 of six reached targetBlows the drawdownDepends on the trader
Get instant access
Is it for you

Honest about who this fits

A good fit if you

  • Are taking a challenge on one of these six firms and want to trade gold on MetaTrader 4 or 5.
  • Want a rules-compliant EA and a VPS to run it around the clock, and would rather read a six-regime table than a screenshot.
  • Would rather pass at a steady pace than gamble the drawdown; a single position with a hard stop is the whole method.

Not for you if you

  • Expect a pass in 30 days whatever the market is doing. That happened only in the trending window, and the table above shows every window it did not.
  • Want a get-rich grid that risks the whole account for a fast number.
  • Trade a firm not in the list, or need MT4 on The5ers, Funded Trading Plus, Eightcap.
What's included

9 EAs. 264 presets. Every programme, already configured.

  • 9Compiled Expert AdvisorsOne per firm on MT5, plus MT4 for FundedNext, FTMO, Blueberry Funded.
  • 264Ready-to-load presetsEvery challenge programme and account size in the Standard tier, plus funded presets. 210 for MT5, 54 for MT4.
  • 35Challenge and funded programmes coveredFundedNext: Stellar 1-Step, Stellar 2-Step Phase 1, Stellar 2-Step Phase 2, Stellar Lite Phase 1, Stellar Lite Phase 2, plus funded presets for Stellar Instant and Funded (after Stellar); FTMO: 2-Step Phase 1, 2-Step Phase 2, 1-Step, plus funded presets; Blueberry Funded: 2-Step Phase 1, 2-Step Phase 2, Prime Phase 1, Prime Phase 2, plus funded presets for Instant Elite and Instant Lite; The5ers: Bootcamp (per step), High Stakes New Phase 1, High Stakes New Phase 2, High Stakes Classic Phase 1, High Stakes Classic Phase 2, Hyper Growth, Pro Growth, plus funded presets for Instant Funding and Funded High Stakes; Funded Trading Plus: 2-Step Classic Phase 1, 2-Step Classic Phase 2, plus funded presets for Instant Funding and Funded (after Classic); Eightcap: One Phase, Two Phase Assessment, Two Phase Qualification, plus funded presets for Funded (after One Phase) and Funded (after Two Phase).
  • 48Real MetaTrader tester reportsEight per firm, every one a run of a shipped preset, and every one included in full in your download so you can read each trade.
  • 6Six-regime backtest reports and PDF manualsOne of each per edition, with the breached rungs, the unshipped programmes and the sixteen out-of-sample years named, plus a START-HERE guide in every preset folder.
  • 6Account sizes5k to 200k on every firm. Free updates to the current editions.

Which edition do I need?

One tier, Standard: the highest rung that breached nowhere in six regimes. Each preset is a ready-to-load .set file: drop the EA on an XAUUSD chart, load the file for your firm, programme and account size, and the risk, loss basis, reset clock and floor are already set.
Prop firmPlatformsProgrammes coveredShipped riskValidated on
FundedNextMT4 + MT5Stellar 1-Step, Stellar 2-Step Phase 1, Stellar 2-Step Phase 2, Stellar Lite Phase 1, Stellar Lite Phase 2, plus funded presets for Stellar Instant and Funded (after Stellar) · 60 presets, 5k to 200kStandard0.70% / 1.00% / 1.25%Funded0.50%MT4includedFundedNext-Server server for 2026, 2025 H2, 2025 H1 and 2024, FTMO proxy for 2023 and 2022
FTMOMT4 + MT52-Step Phase 1, 2-Step Phase 2, 1-Step, plus funded presets · 36 presets, 5k to 200kStandard1.10% / 1.25%Funded1.10%MT4includedFTMO-Demo server, all six regimes
Blueberry FundedMT4 + MT52-Step Phase 1, 2-Step Phase 2, Prime Phase 1, Prime Phase 2, plus funded presets for Instant Elite and Instant Lite · 60 presets, 5k to 200kStandard1.20%Funded0.50% / 1.10%MT4includedBlueberryMarkets-Demo server for 2026, 2025 H2, 2025 H1, 2024 and 2023, FTMO proxy for 2022
The5ersMT5Bootcamp (per step), High Stakes New Phase 1, High Stakes New Phase 2, High Stakes Classic Phase 1, High Stakes Classic Phase 2, Hyper Growth, Pro Growth, plus funded presets for Instant Funding and Funded High Stakes · 54 presets, 5k to 200kStandard0.50% / 0.70% / 1.25%Funded0.50%MT4not yetFTMO demo feed as a labelled proxy, all six regimes, commission charged inside every run
Funded Trading PlusMT52-Step Classic Phase 1, 2-Step Classic Phase 2, plus funded presets for Instant Funding and Funded (after Classic) · 24 presets, 5k to 200kStandard0.75%Funded0.50% / 0.75%MT4not yetFTMO demo feed as a labelled proxy, all six regimes, commission charged inside every run
EightcapMT5One Phase, Two Phase Assessment, Two Phase Qualification, plus funded presets for Funded (after One Phase) and Funded (after Two Phase) · 30 presets, 5k to 200kStandard0.90% / 1.20%Funded0.75%MT4not yetEightcap-Demo server, all six regimes
All six firmsMT4 + MT535 challenge and funded programmes, with a funded preset set for every firm to load once you passPresets264of which MT454six regimes on every edition, two on the MT4 ports
Dominic Walsh, founder of forexobroker.com
Who built this

Dominic Walsh

Founder, forexobroker.com

I build and test the Expert Advisors and indicators on forexobroker.com, and I publish the tests whether or not they flatter the product.

Aurelia Gold Edge is the gold EA I wanted to exist: a plain, non-repainting breakout that was made to survive 2022 and the 2025 chop before it was allowed to be fast in 2026. I read each firm's rulebook, wrote a separate guard for each one, laddered the risk until it broke, and shipped the highest rung that never did. The reports on this page are those runs, unedited, and the rungs that failed are named in the download too.

No get-rich claims and no guaranteed win rates. Trading is a probability business. If you want to know whether a particular edition suits your account before you buy, email me at [email protected] and I will tell you straight.

Get Aurelia Gold Edge

One price, all six firms

Launch price · save 75 percent
$197$797One-time · lifetime access to the current editions
  • All 9 EAs, MT4 and MT5 where the firm allows it
  • All 264 presets, every programme, sizes 5k to 200k
  • The 48 full tester reports, 6 PDF manuals and every edition's backtest report
  • Instant download and free updates to these editions
SSL-encrypted checkout · instant delivery

Files are delivered instantly on a secure download page after checkout. Have a question about which edition fits your account? Email [email protected] before you buy and we will tell you honestly. This is a software tool, not financial advice, and no challenge pass can be guaranteed.

Questions

Answered straight

The things people actually email about before buying. If yours is not here, ask before you buy at [email protected].

The proof

Are these tester results real?

Yes. Every report is the actual MetaTrader Strategy Tester output for a $100,000 account trading XAUUSD, produced by the shipped binary with the shipped preset loaded unchanged. FundedNext was run on its own server where its history reaches and on a labelled proxy for 2023 and 2022; FTMO was run on its own server in all six regimes; Blueberry Funded was run on its own server where its history reaches and on a labelled proxy for 2022; The5ers exposes no demo server, so every one of its runs is on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy, and the guard charges the firm's commission of about $4 per lot per side inside each run, so the days and floors are net of it while the report's profit figures stay gross; Funded Trading Plus exposes no demo server, so every one of its runs is on the FTMO feed as a labelled proxy, and the guard charges the firm's commission of about $7 per lot per side inside each run, so the days and floors are net of it while the report's profit figures stay gross; Eightcap was run on its own server in all six regimes. All 48 reports ship in your download, so you can open the same files and read every trade in them. They are backtests on past data, not a promise of future results.

Why six regimes and not one screenshot?

Because a gold EA fitted to one year is the easiest thing in the world to sell and the hardest to keep. Every shipped preset was run, unchanged, through the 2026 trend, the choppy second half of 2025, the first half of 2025, the slow year 2024, the quiet year 2023 and the whipsaw year 2022. The settings were chosen on 2022 to 2025 and checked on 2026; the years 2006 to 2021 were never used at all and are reported year by year in every edition report. A curve-fitted system passes one window and falls apart in the others.

Does it reach the target on every firm in every regime?

No. At the shipped Standard risk it reached target on every firm in 2025 H1, 2024 and 2023; in the 2025 chop none reached target, and none breached; and in 2022 none reached target and none breached. Speed is the other honest number: 2026 took 20 to 22 days across the five firms that reached it (one did not), while 2023 took 143 to 318. Nothing breached a floor in any of these runs, which is the claim this product actually makes.

Will it pass in 30 days?

Only in a trending gold market, and the page does not pretend otherwise. The lead phase reached its target in 20 to 22 days across the five firms that reached it (one did not) in the 2026 window. In 2023-type gold the same engine takes months, and in the 2025 chop it mostly waits. The regimes table is there so you can see what the market you are in is likely to give you.

Why is the out-of-sample record on the page and in the report?

Because it is the number that decides whether an engine is worth risking a challenge fee on. The same configuration, guard off, was run over every year from 2006 to 2021 on the deepest feed here, none of which was used to choose a setting; the edition reports print that table year by year, positive years and negative ones, and where a firm's own feed serves only a few of those years at minute resolution, both records are shown.

Prop-firm rules

Is one position a grid, a hedge or a martingale?

It cannot be. The engine holds one position at a time, in one direction, from one pending stop order, with its own hard stop. It never adds to a position, never holds both directions, and the lot size is a fixed percentage of equity at each entry; where a firm counts any lot increase after a loss as martingale, the guard caps the next lot at the size that just lost. Where a rung breached in testing it was because the market moved, not because the EA doubled down, and that rung was not shipped.

Will it trip the minimum-day, profitable-day, hold-time or consistency rules?

Each edition carries the rule its firm actually has. Minimum trading days, and profitable days where the firm counts those, are counted before the target is allowed to latch; a minimum hold keeps every ticket open at least as long as the firm requires; the engine works the hourly chart, so across the reports on this page the average hold runs from 8h 43m to 14h 53m. Of the 2456 position closes in all 48 reports, 1 were inside a minute.

Does it trade through news, and over the weekend?

That depends on what your firm requires, and each preset already matches its programme. Where a firm requires a flat book before the weekend the preset flattens on Friday at the guard's GMT hour and takes no new trade until Sunday; one input switches it off if your dashboard permits weekend holding. The news filter is off in the shipped presets because none of these programmes forbids trading through releases on an EA account; the input is there if yours does.

Are Expert Advisors allowed, and are there fees?

FundedNext: EAs require FundedNext's paid EA add-on and are not available on Free Trial or competition accounts. Grid is prohibited FTMO: EAs allowed, no fee, no time limit Blueberry Funded: EAs allowed. Any lot increase after a losing trade counts as martingale, so the guard caps it; grid, hedging and hyperactive scalping are banned The5ers: EAs allowed. Minimum hold 60 seconds; no tick scalping, HFT or news bracketing. Bootcamp requires a stop on every trade, which this build always sets Funded Trading Plus: EAs and news trading allowed; no stop-loss mandate, no minimum days, no time limit. Grid, martingale and cross-account hedging are banned Eightcap: EAs allowed. Minimum hold 60 seconds per trade; no grid, martingale or hedging. The Day Trader family is out of scope. Firms revise these terms, so confirm on your dashboard before you buy the challenge.

What about commission on The5ers and Funded Trading Plus?

Neither firm offers a demo server, so their editions were laddered on the FTMO feed with every caption saying so, and their commissions were not left out: the guard charges itself the firm's published commission per lot per side inside every run (The5ers at about $4 per lot Funded Trading Plus at about $7 per lot), so every verdict, every day count and every floor on this page is net of it. The tester's own profit figures are printed gross, and the edition report says which is which.

Running it

Which preset do I load?

Open your firm's folder, then load the file that matches your programme, phase and account size. A START-HERE text file in every edition names the exact file for each programme and size, and the PDF manual walks through it. Risk, the daily-loss basis, the reset clock and the floor are already set for that programme. When you move to phase two, load the phase-two preset so the guard re-anchors to the new balance.

MetaTrader 4 or 5?

MT5 editions for all six firms, plus MT4 for FundedNext, FTMO, Blueberry Funded. The MT4 ports are the same engine written in MQL4 and they ship one rung below MT5, validated on two regimes rather than six because that is all the MT4 gold history holds. Use MT4 only if your account offers no MT5 option.

Do I need a VPS?

Treat it as required rather than optional. The EA works from pending stop orders and places a hard stop on every trade, then manages it as the market moves, so it has to stay connected. A home computer that sleeps, restarts for an update or drops its connection cannot manage an open position.

My firm's gold symbol has a suffix. Does that matter?

Each edition is built for the symbol its firm actually quotes, so the reports above trade XAUUSD and XAUUSD.i. Attach the EA to whichever XAUUSD chart your terminal shows, on any timeframe, and it reads the hourly chart itself. If your firm renames the symbol, email support and I will tell you the one setting to change.

After you buy

What happens when I pass?

Switch to the funded preset for that firm, which every edition includes. Those run at a rung capped by the challenge rung, because on a funded account the job changes from hitting a target to not losing the account, and the funded runs on this page held their floor for their whole span. Where a firm restricts weekend holding on funded accounts, the funded presets keep the same Friday flatten.

What about the rungs that breached and the programmes that are missing?

They are named, not hidden. The ceiling table above shows the rung at which each firm's lead phase first breached a floor, and the list under it names every programme that was tested and not shipped, with the reason, and every rung below a shipped one that breached where the shipped one passed. A preset that cannot pass is worse than no preset, so a programme that breached at every rung simply has no file in the download.

What if my firm changes its rules?

It happens, and it is the reason this is six separate editions rather than one EA with a dropdown. When a firm changes a daily-loss basis, a reset time or a floor rule, the affected edition is rebuilt, re-laddered and the new build goes onto the same download page you were given, at no extra charge.

Do I get the source code?

No. The download holds compiled EAs, the presets, the manuals, the six-regime backtest report for each edition and the 48 tester reports. If you need source for a custom build, that is a separate conversation.

What is the refund policy?

Because this is an instant digital download of compiled software, it is sold as final. That is precisely why 48 full tester reports across six regimes are on this page instead of a highlight reel, and why the misses are on it too. If you are unsure which edition fits your account, email [email protected] before you buy and I will tell you honestly, including if the answer is that it is not a match.

Get funded on gold, with six regimes of proof on the table.

9 EAs, 264 presets, MT4 and MT5, and the real tester reports. Instant download for $197 at the launch price.

Get instant access